Troy Invitational Troy High School, Troy, OH January 5, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Covington | 241.5 | | 2. | Miami East | 161.5 | | 3. | Greenville | 160.0 | | 4. | Northmont | 159.0 | | 5. | Sidney | 132.0 | | | Wayne Trace | 132.0 | | 7. | Ben. Logan | 129.0 | | 8. | St. Xavier | 114.5 | | | Wayne | 114.5 | | 10. | St. John's | 104.0 | | 11. | Lima Senior | 76.0 | | 12. | Arcanum | 66.0 | | 13. | Troy | 47.0 | | 14. | Hamilton | 37.5 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x5 | 1st- Kellan Anderson (Covington) pin Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) | | 3:19 |
| 3rd- Andrew Stachler (Greenville) dec. Zach Evans (Troy) | | 4-0 |
| 5th- Jourdian Reisinger (Ben. Logan) pin Jadah McMillen*SID (X3) | | 4:19 |
| 7th-Enrique Loaiza (Sidney) pin Sonny Nguyen (Wayne) | | 2:00 |
113:1x6 | Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) tech. fall Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) | | tf16-0 |
| Will Dixon (St. Xavier) pin Jonathan Porter (Wayne) | | 1:56 |
120:1x6 | Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) pin Max Shore (Miami East) | | 6:43OT |
| Logan Thatcher (Greenville) maj. dec. Chance Rust*MEA (X1) | | md9-1 |
126:1x6 | David Davis (Miami East) pin Riley Slade (Greenville) | | 1:13 |
| Dawson Brown (Lima Senior) pin Gregory RIchardson (Hamilton) | | 0:54 |
| Isaac Belt (Sidney) pin Jacob Mitchell (Ben. Logan) | | 0:37 |
132:2x4 | 1st- Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) dec. Aaron Bowsher (Lima Senior) | | 7-4 |
| 3rd- Riley Richards (Covington) dec. Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) | | 4-2 |
| 5th-Michael Cline (Greenville) pin Kosar Kensler (Ben. Logan) | | 3:34 |
| 7th-Nic Matthews (Troy) Bye Bye | | Bye |
138:4x4 | 1st- Austin Flick (Covington) maj. dec. Dean Hurd (Greenville) | | md14-4 |
| 3rd- Aiden Tangeman (Sidney) dec. Henry Myers (Ben. Logan) | | 4-2 |
| 5th-Noah Wilkins*NOR (X4) dec. Caleb Miller*COV (X6) | | 9-7 |
| 7th-Mario Locaputo (St. Xavier) dec. Matthew Edwards*GRE (X2) | | 4-0 |
145:4x3 | 1st- Austin Mullins (Wayne) dec. Andrew Knick (Northmont) | | 8-6 |
| 3rd- Eli Strubler (Miami East) Default Kyler Pleasent (Sidney) | | Default |
| 5th- Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) dec. Mason Vonderwell (St. John's) | | 10-6 |
| 7th-Jacob Goldsmith (Greenville) pin David Robinson (Covington) | | 0:44 |
152:4x4 | 1st- Keringten Martin (Covington) pin Mason Lawson (Wayne) | | 1:14 |
| 3rd- Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) maj. dec. Mason Sigler (Northmont) | | md10-1 |
| 5th-Landon Johnson (Sidney) pin Devon Keckler (Arcanum) | | 1:59 |
| 7th- Jess Munger (Wayne Trace) pin Joe Cusick (Troy) | | 3:27 |
160:4x4 | 1st- Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) maj. dec. Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) | | md18-7 |
| 3rd- Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) pin Dylan Burns (Covington) | | 3:05 |
| 5th-Dylan Deck (Hamilton) pin David McGraw (Troy) | | 5:14 |
| 7th- Nolin Hatten (St. Xavier) dec. James Wilson (Northmont) | | 11-5 |
170:4x4 | 1st- Duncan Cooper (Covington) pin Mark Wrasman (St. John's) | | 4:43 |
| 3rd- Joe Hulefeld (St. Xavier) tech. fall Zane Mancillas (Greenville) | | tf19-4 |
| 5th- Matthew Welker (Miami East) maj. dec. Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) | | md14-3 |
| 7th-Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) dec. Julian Barge (Sidney) | | 11-9 |
182:4x4 | 1st- Chase Martin (St. John's) dec. Gavin McReynolds (Covington) | | 7-2 |
| 3rd- Jarret Winner (Miami East) pin Tyler Stevens (Wayne) | | 2:16 |
| 5th-Joel Martinez (St. Xavier) pin Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) | | 2:05 |
| 7th-Billy Mengerink (Northmont) pin Blake Rose (Ben. Logan) | | 2:09 |
195:2x4 | 1st- Phillip Tracey (Northmont) pin Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) | | 1:05 |
| 3rd- Justin Wieging (St. John's) pin Johan Martinez (St. Xavier) | | 3:05 |
| 5th-Matthew Creamer*BLO (X1) pin Marcus Fourman (Arcanum) | | 1:14 |
| 7th-Juan Laoiza (Sidney) Bye Bye | | Bye |
220:4x4 | 1st- Bryan Heyward (Northmont) pin LaVeall Trimble (St. Xavier) | | 5:13 |
| 3rd- Brenden Dalton (Miami East) dec. Cadmen Roose (Ben. Logan) | | 5-2 |
| 5th- Tytan Grote (Greenville) pin Trent Vonderwell (St. John's) | | 1:31 |
| 7th- Jesse Fisher (Covington) pin Ryan Stocksdale*SJO (X2) | | 3:32 |
285:4x4 | 1st- Seth Frantz (Northmont) pin Seth Spidell (Wayne) | | 3:43 |
| 3rd-Brian Jones*NOR (X4) pin Kaden Henderson (Sidney) | | 0:30 |
| 5th-Jaden Jones*WAY (X2) maj. dec. Colton McCartney (Greenville) | | md8-0 |
| 7th- Caleb Snyder (Miami East) dec. Ethan Freed (Troy) | | 2-1 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x5 | Kellan Anderson (Covington) pin Zach Evans (Troy) | | 0:34 |
| Jadah McMillen*SID (X3) pin Alex Wylie*WAY (X2) | | 1:04 |
| Jourdian Reisinger (Ben. Logan) pin Devin Newhouse*COV (X1) | | 0:13 |
| Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) dec. Andrew Stachler (Greenville) | | 5-0 |
113:1x6 | Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) pin Lily Blosser (Sidney) | | 2:36 |
| Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) pin Jonathan Porter (Wayne) | | 1:41 |
120:1x6 | Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) pin Bonifcio Gutierrez (Hamilton) | | 1:11 |
| Max Shore (Miami East) pin Logan Thatcher (Greenville) | | 0:55 |
126:1x6 | David Davis (Miami East) pin Gregory RIchardson (Hamilton) | | 0:23 |
| Dawson Brown (Lima Senior) pin Jacob Mitchell (Ben. Logan) | | 3:57 |
| Isaac Belt (Sidney) dec. Riley Slade (Greenville) | | 13-12 |
132:2x4 | Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) pin Riley Richards (Covington) | | 4:13 |
| Aaron Bowsher (Lima Senior) dec. Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) | | 7-2 |
| Michael Cline (Greenville) pin Nic Matthews (Troy) | | 0:29 |
| Kosar Kensler (Ben. Logan) Bye Bye | | Bye |
138:4x4 | Austin Flick (Covington) pin Aiden Tangeman (Sidney) | | 1:01 |
| Dean Hurd (Greenville) dec. Henry Myers (Ben. Logan) | | 6-0 |
| Noah Wilkins*NOR (X4) dec. Mario Locaputo (St. Xavier) | | 5-4 |
| Caleb Miller*COV (X6) pin Matthew Edwards*GRE (X2) | | 1:41 |
145:4x3 | Austin Mullins (Wayne) pin Eli Strubler (Miami East) | | 3:25 |
| Andrew Knick (Northmont) Default Kyler Pleasent (Sidney) | | Default |
| Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) dec. Jacob Goldsmith (Greenville) | | 7-3 |
| Mason Vonderwell (St. John's) pin David Robinson (Covington) | | 0:32 |
152:4x4 | Keringten Martin (Covington) pin Mason Sigler (Northmont) | | 2:35 |
| Mason Lawson (Wayne) dec. Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) | | 6-1 |
| Landon Johnson (Sidney) dec. Jess Munger (Wayne Trace) | | 13-8 |
| Devon Keckler (Arcanum) pin Joe Cusick (Troy) | | 3:23 |
160:4x4 | Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) pin Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) | | 1:50 |
| Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) pin Dylan Burns (Covington) | | 2:19 |
| Dylan Deck (Hamilton) tech. fall James Wilson (Northmont) | | tf20-3 |
| David McGraw (Troy) dec. Nolin Hatten (St. Xavier) | | 8-5 |
170:4x4 | Mark Wrasman (St. John's) dec. Joe Hulefeld (St. Xavier) | | 6-4 |
| Duncan Cooper (Covington) pin Zane Mancillas (Greenville) | | 3:38 |
| Matthew Welker (Miami East) maj. dec. Julian Barge (Sidney) | | md15-3 |
| Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) | | 5:28 |
182:4x4 | Chase Martin (St. John's) dec. Tyler Stevens (Wayne) | | 9-6 |
| Gavin McReynolds (Covington) dec. Jarret Winner (Miami East) | | 10-4 |
| Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) pin Blake Rose (Ben. Logan) | | 1:17 |
| Joel Martinez (St. Xavier) pin Billy Mengerink (Northmont) | | 2:51 |
195:2x4 | Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) dec. Justin Wieging (St. John's) | | 12-11 |
| Phillip Tracey (Northmont) pin Johan Martinez (St. Xavier) | | 1:43 |
| Matthew Creamer*BLO (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Marcus Fourman (Arcanum) maj. dec. Juan Laoiza (Sidney) | | md12-2 |
220:4x4 | Bryan Heyward (Northmont) dec. Brenden Dalton (Miami East) | | 4-1 |
| LaVeall Trimble (St. Xavier) dec. Cadmen Roose (Ben. Logan) | | 4-2 |
| Trent Vonderwell (St. John's) pin Ryan Stocksdale*SJO (X2) | | 0:21 |
| Tytan Grote (Greenville) pin Jesse Fisher (Covington) | | 2:25 |
285:4x4 | Seth Spidell (Wayne) dec. Kaden Henderson (Sidney) | | 9-4 |
| Seth Frantz (Northmont) pin Brian Jones*NOR (X4) | | 0:31 |
| Colton McCartney (Greenville) pin Ethan Freed (Troy) | | 3:45 |
| Jaden Jones*WAY (X2) pin Caleb Snyder (Miami East) | | 3:23 |
|
Fourth Round |
106:2x5 | Jadah McMillen*SID (X3) dec. Enrique Loaiza (Sidney) | | 5-3 |
| Zach Evans (Troy) pin Alex Wylie*WAY (X2) | | 1:18 |
| Jourdian Reisinger (Ben. Logan) pin Sonny Nguyen (Wayne) | | 0:42 |
| Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) pin Devin Newhouse*COV (X1) | | 0:30 |
145:4x3 | Austin Mullins (Wayne) pin Jacob Goldsmith (Greenville) | | 1:07 |
| Eli Strubler (Miami East) dec. Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) | | 9-4 |
| Kyler Pleasent (Sidney) pin Mason Vonderwell (St. John's) | | 2:40 |
| Andrew Knick (Northmont) pin David Robinson (Covington) | | 1:08 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x5 | Kellan Anderson (Covington) pin Jadah McMillen*SID (X3) | | 1:16 |
| Enrique Loaiza (Sidney) pin Alex Wylie*WAY (X2) | | 0:16 |
| Andrew Stachler (Greenville) dec. Jourdian Reisinger (Ben. Logan) | | 9-2 |
| Sonny Nguyen (Wayne) pin Devin Newhouse*COV (X1) | | 0:24 |
113:1x6 | Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) pin Jonathan Porter (Wayne) | | 1:29 |
| Will Dixon (St. Xavier) pin Lily Blosser (Sidney) | | 1:49 |
120:1x6 | Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) pin Logan Thatcher (Greenville) | | 0:45 |
| Bonifcio Gutierrez (Hamilton) pin Chance Rust*MEA (X1) | | 4:49 |
126:1x6 | David Davis (Miami East) maj. dec. Isaac Belt (Sidney) | | md14-2 |
| Jacob Mitchell (Ben. Logan) pin Gregory RIchardson (Hamilton) | | 1:50 |
| Riley Slade (Greenville) pin Dawson Brown (Lima Senior) | | 1:36 |
132:2x4 | Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) dec. Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) | | 11-4 |
| Aaron Bowsher (Lima Senior) dec. Riley Richards (Covington) | | 6-0 |
| Kosar Kensler (Ben. Logan) pin Nic Matthews (Troy) | | 4:27 |
138:4x4 | Austin Flick (Covington) pin Bryan Shaw (Wayne) | | 2:08 |
| Noah Wilkins*NOR (X4) pin Gabe Cusick*TRO (X1) | | 1:18 |
| Aiden Tangeman (Sidney) maj. dec. Logan Wilson (Troy) | | md9-1 |
| Mario Locaputo (St. Xavier) pin Austin Hannons (Hamilton) | | 2:10 |
| Henry Myers (Ben. Logan) dec. Caleb Baughman (Wayne Trace) | | 10-4 |
| Matthew Edwards*GRE (X2) pin Christian Powell (Northmont) | | 2:44 |
| Dean Hurd (Greenville) pin Isaac Edwards*SID (X5) | | 3:29 |
| Caleb Miller*COV (X6) pin Ozzhan Makhmudov*WAY (X3) | | 1:49 |
145:4x3 | Austin Mullins (Wayne) pin David Robinson (Covington) | | 0:47 |
| Eli Strubler (Miami East) dec. Mason Vonderwell (St. John's) | | 7-3 |
| Kyler Pleasent (Sidney) pin Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) | | 5:44 |
| Andrew Knick (Northmont) tech. fall Braydin Gillem (Arcanum) | | tf18-3 |
152:4x4 | Keringten Martin (Covington) pin Ethan Ott (Miami East) | | 1:55 |
| Landon Johnson (Sidney) pin Cameron Law*TRO (X1) | | 3:07 |
| Mason Sigler (Northmont) pin Jess Munger (Wayne Trace) | | 3:12 |
| Mason Lawson (Wayne) tech. fall Joe Cusick (Troy) | | tf16-0 |
| Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) pin Devon Keckler (Arcanum) | | 5:27 |
| Samual Trotta (St. Xavier) pin Kristopher Richardson (Hamilton) | | 3:41 |
160:4x4 | Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) pin James Wilson (Northmont) | | 1:04 |
| Gage Stemen (St. John's) maj. dec. Blake Wittenmyer (Miami East) | | md16-2 |
| Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) pin Dan Blosser (Sidney) | | 1:22 |
| Dylan Deck (Hamilton) pin Demetries McFadden (Wayne) | | 1:57 |
| Dylan Burns (Covington) pin Nolin Hatten (St. Xavier) | | 1:10 |
| Owen Johnson*SID (X4) pin Kyle Coleman*TRO (X3) | | 1:58 |
| Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) pin David McGraw (Troy) | | 5:03 |
| Bryce Smith*COV (X1) dec. Trenton Wade*SID (X2) | | 8-7 |
170:4x4 | Mark Wrasman (St. John's) pin Abuhelal Karam (Wayne) | | 0:24 |
| Julian Barge (Sidney) pin Coleman Demmitt*MEA (X1) | | 5:58 |
| Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) pin Jackson Clark (Northmont) | | 0:46 |
| Joe Hulefeld (St. Xavier) dec. Matthew Welker (Miami East) | | 10-8 |
| Michael Miller*MEA (X2) dec. Nick Rose (Ben. Logan) | | 6-3 |
| Zane Mancillas (Greenville) maj. dec. Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) | | md13-4 |
| Duncan Cooper (Covington) pin Joey Taborn*SID (X3) | | 0:29 |
182:4x4 | Chase Martin (St. John's) pin Tawanne Rogers (Lima Senior) | | 2:20 |
| Blake Rose (Ben. Logan) pin Ricky Stephan*COV (X2) | | 0:34 |
| Tyler Stevens (Wayne) pin Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) | | 3:58 |
| Cheyanne Meade*TRO (X1) pin Elizah Harris (Wayne Trace) | | 2:31 |
| Jarret Winner (Miami East) pin Billy Mengerink (Northmont) | | 0:43 |
| Gavin McReynolds (Covington) pin Joel Martinez (St. Xavier) | | 4:15 |
| Jomari Batusin (Sidney) dec. Corey Roberts (Hamilton) | | 5-3 |
195:2x4 | Justin Wieging (St. John's) pin Johan Martinez (St. Xavier) | | 5:00 |
| Matthew Creamer*BLO (X1) pin Juan Laoiza (Sidney) | | 1:19 |
| Phillip Tracey (Northmont) pin Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) | | 2:31 |
220:4x4 | Brenden Dalton (Miami East) pin Scott Deats (Sidney) | | 0:25 |
| Ryan Stocksdale*SJO (X2) pin Jack Reed (Arcanum) | | 1:42 |
| Bryan Heyward (Northmont) pin Trent Vonderwell (St. John's) | | 2:19 |
| LaVeall Trimble (St. Xavier) dec. Tytan Grote (Greenville) | | 3-2 OT |
| Cadmen Roose (Ben. Logan) pin Jesse Fisher (Covington) | | 3:29 |
285:4x4 | Seth Spidell (Wayne) dec. Colton McCartney (Greenville) | | 9-2 |
| Ethan Freed (Troy) dec. Matt Minor*LSE (X3) | | 7-4 |
| Kaden Henderson (Sidney) pin Scott Blumenstock*COV (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Brian Jones*NOR (X4) pin Caleb Snyder (Miami East) | | 1:00 |
| Seth Frantz (Northmont) pin Jaden Jones*WAY (X2) | | 1:54 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x5 | Kellan Anderson (Covington) pin Enrique Loaiza (Sidney) | | 1:26 |
| Zach Evans (Troy) dec. Jadah McMillen*SID (X3) | | 7-0 |
| Andrew Stachler (Greenville) pin Sonny Nguyen (Wayne) | | 2:51 |
| Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) pin Jourdian Reisinger (Ben. Logan) | | 1:33 |
113:1x6 | Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) pin Will Dixon (St. Xavier) | | 1:55 |
| Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) pin Lily Blosser (Sidney) | | 0:47 |
120:1x6 | Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) pin Chance Rust*MEA (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Max Shore (Miami East) pin Bonifcio Gutierrez (Hamilton) | | 0:52 |
126:1x6 | David Davis (Miami East) pin Jacob Mitchell (Ben. Logan) | | 1:42 |
| Isaac Belt (Sidney) pin Dawson Brown (Lima Senior) | | 0:54 |
| Riley Slade (Greenville) pin Gregory RIchardson (Hamilton) | | 2:39 |
132:2x4 | Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) pin Michael Cline (Greenville) | | 3:19 |
| Aaron Bowsher (Lima Senior) pin Nic Matthews (Troy) | | 1:58 |
| Riley Richards (Covington) pin Kosar Kensler (Ben. Logan) | | 3:34 |
138:4x4 | Austin Flick (Covington) pin Gabe Cusick*TRO (X1) | | 2:49 |
| Noah Wilkins*NOR (X4) pin Bryan Shaw (Wayne) | | 1:27 |
| Aiden Tangeman (Sidney) maj. dec. Mario Locaputo (St. Xavier) | | md9-0 |
| Logan Wilson (Troy) pin Austin Hannons (Hamilton) | | 1:20 |
| Henry Myers (Ben. Logan) pin Matthew Edwards*GRE (X2) | | 1:22 |
| Christian Powell (Northmont) dec. Caleb Baughman (Wayne Trace) | | 9-4 |
| Dean Hurd (Greenville) pin Ozzhan Makhmudov*WAY (X3) | | 3:13 |
| Caleb Miller*COV (X6) dec. Isaac Edwards*SID (X5) | | 12-11 |
145:4x3 | David Robinson (Covington) dec. Jose Chavarria (Hamilton) | | 7-5 |
| Mason Vonderwell (St. John's) pin Joseph Edwards*GRE (X1) | | 1:35 |
| Kyler Pleasent (Sidney) pin Johnny Reser*NOR (X2) | | 1:13 |
| Jacob Goldsmith (Greenville) dec. Braydin Gillem (Arcanum) | | 11-6 |
152:4x4 | Keringten Martin (Covington) pin Cameron Law*TRO (X1) | | 2:16 |
| Landon Johnson (Sidney) pin Ethan Ott (Miami East) | | 1:40 |
| Mason Sigler (Northmont) pin Aiden Elsass (Ben. Logan) | | 1:02 |
| Mason Lawson (Wayne) pin Jensen Wagoner*COV (X2) | | 3:04 |
| Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) pin Kristopher Richardson (Hamilton) | | 2:48 |
| Devon Keckler (Arcanum) pin Samual Trotta (St. Xavier) | | 3:12 |
160:4x4 | Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) pin Gage Stemen (St. John's) | | 1:26 |
| James Wilson (Northmont) tech. fall Blake Wittenmyer (Miami East) | | tf18-2 |
| Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) pin Demetries McFadden (Wayne) | | 0:55 |
| Dylan Deck (Hamilton) pin Dan Blosser (Sidney) | | 2:53 |
| Dylan Burns (Covington) pin Kyle Coleman*TRO (X3) | | 0:33 |
| Nolin Hatten (St. Xavier) dec. Owen Johnson*SID (X4) | | 6-1 |
| Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) pin Bryce Smith*COV (X1) | | 2:57 |
| David McGraw (Troy) pin Trenton Wade*SID (X2) | | 0:55 |
170:4x4 | Mark Wrasman (St. John's) pin Coleman Demmitt*MEA (X1) | | 2:11 |
| Julian Barge (Sidney) pin Abuhelal Karam (Wayne) | | 1:00 |
| Matthew Welker (Miami East) pin Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) | | 1:53 |
| Joe Hulefeld (St. Xavier) pin Jackson Clark (Northmont) | | 3:11 |
| Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Nick Rose (Ben. Logan) | | 4:58 |
| Zane Mancillas (Greenville) dec. Michael Miller*MEA (X2) | | 9-2 |
| Duncan Cooper (Covington) pin Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) | | 3:48 |
182:4x4 | Chase Martin (St. John's) pin Ricky Stephan*COV (X2) | | 2:20 |
| Blake Rose (Ben. Logan) pin Tawanne Rogers (Lima Senior) | | 1:13 |
| Tyler Stevens (Wayne) pin Elizah Harris (Wayne Trace) | | 0:47 |
| Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) pin Cheyanne Meade*TRO (X1) | | 3:15 |
| Billy Mengerink (Northmont) pin Noah Leach (Troy) | | 0:51 |
| Gavin McReynolds (Covington) pin Jomari Batusin (Sidney) | | 1:53 |
| Joel Martinez (St. Xavier) pin Corey Roberts (Hamilton) | | 1:30 |
195:2x4 | Justin Wieging (St. John's) pin Juan Laoiza (Sidney) | | 1:46 |
| Johan Martinez (St. Xavier) pin Matthew Creamer*BLO (X1) | | 1:19 |
| Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) pin Marcus Fourman (Arcanum) | | 0:40 |
220:4x4 | Brenden Dalton (Miami East) pin Jack Reed (Arcanum) | | 0:18 |
| Ryan Stocksdale*SJO (X2) pin Scott Deats (Sidney) | | 2:24 |
| Trent Vonderwell (St. John's) pin Xaden Franklin (Wayne Trace) | | 1:11 |
| Tytan Grote (Greenville) pin Jerimiah Harris*WTR (X1) | | 0:20 |
| Cadmen Roose (Ben. Logan) pin Nathan Pratt (Hamilton) | | 0:53 |
285:4x4 | Colton McCartney (Greenville) pin Dylan Staudt (Covington) | | 3:42 |
| Ethan Freed (Troy) dec. Scott Blumenstock*COV (X1) | | 3-2 |
| Kaden Henderson (Sidney) pin Matt Minor*LSE (X3) | | 0:51 |
| Caleb Snyder (Miami East) pin Keontay Brown (Hamilton) | | 2:22 |
| Seth Frantz (Northmont) pin Ryan Moore (Lima Senior) | | 2:31 |
|
First Round |
106:2x5 | Kellan Anderson (Covington) pin Alex Wylie*WAY (X2) | | 1:44 |
| Zach Evans (Troy) pin Enrique Loaiza (Sidney) | | 4:57 |
| Andrew Stachler (Greenville) pin Devin Newhouse*COV (X1) | | 1:01 |
| Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) pin Sonny Nguyen (Wayne) | | 0:56 |
113:1x6 | Jonathan Porter (Wayne) pin Lily Blosser (Sidney) | | 3:01 |
| Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) pin Will Dixon (St. Xavier) | | 1:29 |
120:1x6 | Logan Thatcher (Greenville) dec. Bonifcio Gutierrez (Hamilton) | | 7-2 |
| Max Shore (Miami East) pin Chance Rust*MEA (X1) | | 0:18 |
126:1x6 | David Davis (Miami East) pin Dawson Brown (Lima Senior) | | 1:47 |
| Isaac Belt (Sidney) pin Gregory RIchardson (Hamilton) | | 1:23 |
| Riley Slade (Greenville) pin Jacob Mitchell (Ben. Logan) | | 2:58 |
132:2x4 | Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) maj. dec. Michael Cline (Greenville) | | md14-5 |
| Aaron Bowsher (Lima Senior) pin Kosar Kensler (Ben. Logan) | | 2:59 |
| Riley Richards (Covington) pin Nic Matthews (Troy) | | 2:35 |
138:4x4 | Austin Flick (Covington) pin Noah Wilkins*NOR (X4) | | 1:12 |
| Gabe Cusick*TRO (X1) pin Bryan Shaw (Wayne) | | 2:08 |
| Aiden Tangeman (Sidney) pin Austin Hannons (Hamilton) | | 3:12 |
| Mario Locaputo (St. Xavier) dec. Logan Wilson (Troy) | | 8-4 |
| Henry Myers (Ben. Logan) dec. Christian Powell (Northmont) | | 3-1 |
| Caleb Baughman (Wayne Trace) dec. Matthew Edwards*GRE (X2) | | 8-6 |
| Dean Hurd (Greenville) dec. Caleb Miller*COV (X6) | | 6-0 |
| Isaac Edwards*SID (X5) pin Ozzhan Makhmudov*WAY (X3) | | 1:03 |
145:4x3 | Austin Mullins (Wayne) pin Jose Chavarria (Hamilton) | | 1:34 |
| Eli Strubler (Miami East) tech. fall Joseph Edwards*GRE (X1) | | tf20-5 |
| Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) pin Johnny Reser*NOR (X2) | | 1:31 |
| Andrew Knick (Northmont) pin Jacob Goldsmith (Greenville) | | 3:04 |
152:4x4 | Keringten Martin (Covington) pin Landon Johnson (Sidney) | | 3:04 |
| Ethan Ott (Miami East) pin Cameron Law*TRO (X1) | | 1:50 |
| Jess Munger (Wayne Trace) pin Aiden Elsass (Ben. Logan) | | 1:36 |
| Joe Cusick (Troy) pin Jensen Wagoner*COV (X2) | | 1:53 |
| Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) maj. dec. Samual Trotta (St. Xavier) | | md13-0 |
| Devon Keckler (Arcanum) dec. Kristopher Richardson (Hamilton) | | 7-1 |
160:4x4 | Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) pin Blake Wittenmyer (Miami East) | | 1:24 |
| James Wilson (Northmont) pin Gage Stemen (St. John's) | | 5:50 |
| Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) dec. Dylan Deck (Hamilton) | | 11-5 |
| Dan Blosser (Sidney) pin Demetries McFadden (Wayne) | | 0:50 |
| Dylan Burns (Covington) pin Owen Johnson*SID (X4) | | 1:52 |
| Nolin Hatten (St. Xavier) pin Kyle Coleman*TRO (X3) | | 0:26 |
| Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) maj. dec. Trenton Wade*SID (X2) | | md15-4 |
| David McGraw (Troy) pin Bryce Smith*COV (X1) | | 0:41 |
170:4x4 | Mark Wrasman (St. John's) pin Julian Barge (Sidney) | | 5:10 |
| Coleman Demmitt*MEA (X1) dec. Abuhelal Karam (Wayne) | | 4-3 |
| Matthew Welker (Miami East) pin Jackson Clark (Northmont) | | 0:43 |
| Joe Hulefeld (St. Xavier) pin Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) | | 3:00 |
| Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Michael Miller*MEA (X2) | | md14-2 |
| Zane Mancillas (Greenville) pin Nick Rose (Ben. Logan) | | 3:32 |
| Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) pin Joey Taborn*SID (X3) | | 0:44 |
182:4x4 | Chase Martin (St. John's) pin Blake Rose (Ben. Logan) | | 3:23 |
| Tawanne Rogers (Lima Senior) pin Ricky Stephan*COV (X2) | | 5:55 |
| Tyler Stevens (Wayne) pin Cheyanne Meade*TRO (X1) | | 1:46 |
| Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) pin Elizah Harris (Wayne Trace) | | 0:37 |
| Jarret Winner (Miami East) pin Noah Leach (Troy) | | 1:14 |
| Gavin McReynolds (Covington) pin Corey Roberts (Hamilton) | | 1:04 |
| Joel Martinez (St. Xavier) pin Jomari Batusin (Sidney) | | 2:40 |
195:2x4 | Justin Wieging (St. John's) pin Matthew Creamer*BLO (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Johan Martinez (St. Xavier) pin Juan Laoiza (Sidney) | | 0:44 |
| Phillip Tracey (Northmont) pin Marcus Fourman (Arcanum) | | 1:19 |
220:4x4 | Brenden Dalton (Miami East) pin Ryan Stocksdale*SJO (X2) | | 0:49 |
| Scott Deats (Sidney) pin Jack Reed (Arcanum) | | 2:34 |
| Bryan Heyward (Northmont) pin Xaden Franklin (Wayne Trace) | | 0:18 |
| LaVeall Trimble (St. Xavier) pin Jerimiah Harris*WTR (X1) | | 1:34 |
| Jesse Fisher (Covington) pin Nathan Pratt (Hamilton) | | 4:56 |
285:4x4 | Seth Spidell (Wayne) pin Dylan Staudt (Covington) | | 1:36 |
| Scott Blumenstock*COV (X1) pin Matt Minor*LSE (X3) | | 1:27 |
| Kaden Henderson (Sidney) pin Ethan Freed (Troy) | | 3:11 |
| Brian Jones*NOR (X4) pin Keontay Brown (Hamilton) | | 1:59 |
| Jaden Jones*WAY (X2) pin Ryan Moore (Lima Senior) | | 2:38 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-05-2019 17:44:50 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |